Buying Online

Public Sessions mid-week

- Ice skating public sessions - Monday to Friday - 12.15pm - 9pm
- Attractions - Monday to Friday 1pm - 9pm
- 20th-24th November, 27th November-1st December, 4th-8th December, 10th-15th December


Public Sessions weekends and holidays

- Ice skating public sessions - Weekends and school holidays - 10am - 9pm
- Attractions - Weekends and school holidays 12pm-9pm

Online Security

Your security is important to us. These pages are hosted on secure servers which encrypt all sensitive data.

Further Information

We accept the following credit and debit cards:

Our payments are processed using Card (Sage Pay)

Privacy Policy

Terms & Conditions

Privacy Policy

Windsor On Ice - Data Protection Policy

Last updated 24th May 2018

Definitions

Company means ABC Structures – a registered company, trading as CitiesOnIce.

GDPR means the General Data Protection Regulation.

Responsible person means Julie Coleman.

Register of Systems means a register of systems or contexts in which personal data is processed by the Company.

1. Data protection principles

The Company is committed to processing data in accordance with its responsibilities under the GDPR.

Article 5 of the GDPR requires that personal data shall be:

a. processed lawfully, fairly and in a transparent manner in relation to individuals;

b. collected for specified, explicit and legitimate purposes and not further processed in a manner that is incompatible with those purposes; further processing for archiving purposes or statistical purposes shall not be considered to be incompatible with the initial purposes;

c. adequate, relevant and limited to what is necessary in relation to the purposes for which they are processed;

d. accurate and, where necessary, kept up to date; every reasonable step must be taken to ensure that personal data which is inaccurate, having regard to the purposes for which they are processed, are erased or rectified without delay;

e. kept in a form which permits identification of data subjects for no longer than is necessary for the purposes for which the personal data are processed; personal data may be stored for longer periods insofar as the personal data will be processed solely for archiving

    purposes or statistical purposes subject to implementation of the appropriate technical and organisational measures required by the GDPR in order to safeguard the rights and freedoms of individuals; and

f. processed in a manner that ensures appropriate security of the personal data, including protection against unauthorised or unlawful processing and against accidental loss, destruction or damage, using appropriate technical or organisational measures.

2. General provisions

a. This policy applies to all personal data processed by the Company.

b. The Responsible Person shall take responsibility for the Company’s ongoing compliance with this policy.

c. This policy shall be reviewed at least annually.

d. The Company shall register with the Information Commissioner’s Office as an organization that processes personal data.

3. Lawful, fair and transparent processing

a. To ensure its processing of data is lawful, fair and transparent, the Company shall maintain a register of Systems.

b. The Register of Systems shall be reviewed at least annually.

c. Individuals have the right to access their personal data and any such requests made to the Company shall be dealt with in a timely manner.

4. Lawful purposes

a. All data processed by the Company must be done on one of the following lawful bases: consent, contract, legal obligation, vital interest, public task or legitimate interests

b. The Company shall note the appropriate lawful basis on the Register of Systems.

c. Where consent is relied upon as a lawful basis for processing data, evidence of opt-in consent shall be kept with the personal data.

d. Where communications are sent to individuals based on their consent, the option for the individual to revoke their consent should be clearly available and systems should be in place to ensure such revocation is reflected accurately in the Company’s systems.

5. Data Minimisation

a. The Company shall ensure that personal data are adequate, relevant and limited to what is necessary in relation to the purposes for which they are processed.

b. Any personal financial information (credit/debit card information) provided in order to purchase tickets for the event is not stored on the Company’s systems in any form and is used solely for the purchase of requested tickets.

c. The customer has the right to opt in/out of future communication with the Company at time of ticket purchase.

6. Accuracy

a. The Company shall take reasonable steps to ensure personal data is accurate.

b. Where necessary for the lawful basis on which data is processed, steps shall be put in place to ensure that personal data is kept up to date.

7. Archiving / removal

a. To ensure that personal data is kept for no longer than necessary, the Company shall put in place an archiving policy for each area in which the personal data is processed and review this annually.

b. The archiving policy shall consider what data should be retained, for how long, and why.

8. Security

a. The company shall ensure that personal data is stored using modern software that is kept-up-to-date.

b. Access to personal data shall be limited to personnel who need access and appropriate security should be in place to avoid unauthorized sharing of information.

c. When personal data is deleted this should be done safely and in a such a way that the data is irrecoverable.

d. Appropriate back-up and disaster recovery solutions shall be in place.

9. Breach

In the event of a breach of security leading to the accidental or unlawful destruction, loss, alteration, unauthorised disclosure of, or access to, personal data, the Company shall promptly assess the risk

to people’s rights and freedoms and if appropriate report this breach to the Information Commissioner’s Office.

End of Policy

Trouble with your purchase? Contact Windsor On Ice

boxoffice@windsoronice.com

Interested in DigiTickets? Proactive Ticketing Solutions

We provide the tools, expertise and support you need to manage the entire ticketing process, before, during and after the customer visit.

Windsor On Ice

Company Name: ABC Structures TA CitiesOnIce